Bhavan's BHEL

ADMINISTRATION

S No.

Department

Name of the Staff

Designation

Educational Qualifications

Sri/Mrs/Ms

1

English

P Rama Hanuman

PRINCIPAL

M.A., M.A(L)., B.Ed.

2

English

M Nalini Reddy

VICE-PRINCIPAL

M.A., B.Ed.

3

English

M Sarada

IN-CHARGE (PB)

B.Sc., M.A., M.Ed.,

4

English

Safia Begum

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

5

English

C Sri Sudha

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed.

6

English

T Sreevani

TGT

B.Sc., M.A.,B.Ed.,TET.

7

English

P.Sridevi

TGT

MA,B.Ed., CTET.

8

English

K. Rosy

PRIMARY

MA,B.Ed.

9

English

Ch Anitha Kumari

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed.

10

English

R Shalini Nair

PRIMARY

B.A.,B.Ed., CTET.

11

English

A V M Lakshmi

PRIMARY

B.Sc., M.A, B.Ed., CTET.

12

English

T R L Deepa

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed., TET.

13

English

G Saritha

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed., CTET.

14

Hindi

Lizy Jain

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

15

Hindi

Usha Giri

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

16

Hindi

Archana Pandey

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed.

17

Hindi

Nisha Ranjani Tripathi

PRIMARY

M.A., H.P.T.

18

Hindi

K. Basudev Rao

PRIMARY

M.A,H.P.T.

19

Hindi

S.Jyothi

PRIMARY

M.A.,H.P.T.

20

Hindi

B.Vandana

PRIMARY

B.A., B.L., H.P.T.

21

Hindi

G Usha Rani

PRIMARY

Bhushan, Vidwan; H.P.T.

22

Hindi

K Naresh Kumar

PRIMARY

M.A.,B.Ed., H.P.T.

23

Sanskrit

A. Prabhavathi

TGT

M.A, BA(OL)

24

Sanskrit

Jaganmohini S

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed., TET.

25

Telugu

Venu Vardhan

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

26

Telugu

P Naga Padmaja

TGT

M.A., T.P.T.

27

Telugu

K.Vanishree

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed.

28

Telugu

A Sailaja

PRIMARY

M.A., T.P.T.

29

Telugu

S Santosh

TGT

M.A., T.P.T.

30

Telugu

G. Durga Prasunamba

PRIMARY

B.A,M.A,B.Ed.

31

Telugu

Nomula Srilatha

PRIMARY

M.A(Tel), T.P.T.

32

Telugu

B.Bhaggya Lakshmi

PRIMARY

M.A., T.P.T, T.E.T.

33

Telugu

K.Kamakshi

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed.

34

Telugu

M Madhavi Kameswari

PRIMARY

M.Sc.,T.T.C.

35

Mathematics

Y V Ramana

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

36

Mathematics

J Bhanu Nirmala

TGT

M.Sc., B.Ed.

37

Mathematics

T Rajya Lakshmi

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

38

Mathematics

G Anuradha

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

39

Mathematics

S Gayatri

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

40

Mathematics

K Bindu Madhavi

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

41

Mathematics

P Krupa Manna

TGT

M.Sc., B.Ed.

42

Mathematics

Shainaz Begum

PRIMARY

B.Sc., B.Ed., CTET.

43

Mathematics

V.Bharathi

PRIMARY

M.Sc, MCA, PPTT.

44

Mathematics

Sucharita Roy

PRIMARY

B.Sc., B.Ed.,PPTTC.

45

Mathematics

Salma Naaz

PRIMARY

B.Sc., B.Ed., T.E.T.

46

Science

D Raja Rajeswari

TGT

M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.

47

Science

Bhageerathi Rajan

TGT

M.Sc., M.Phil.

48

Science

K Vijaya

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

49

Science

Uma Sastry M

TGT

M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET.

50

Science

B Geetha

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

51

Science

Y Sukanya

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

52

Science

Shraddha Singhai

TGT

M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET.

53

Science

B Durga

PRIMARY

B.Sc., B.Ed.

54

Science

Y Hima Bindu

PRIMARY

M.Sc., B.Ed.

55

Science

Uma Maheswari B

PRIMARY

B.Sc., B.Ed., PPTTC.

56

Science

R V S Lakshmi

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed., CTET.

57

Science

Prasanna Lakshmi

PRIMARY

M.Sc., B.Ed.,CTET.

58

Social Science

Ch Surya Kumari

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

59

Social Science

A Padma

PRIMARY

M.A., M.Ed.

60

Social Science

Lajwanti Asthana

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

61

Social Science

Vibha Roy

TGT

M.Sc., B.Ed.

62

Social Science

Hina A Khursheed

TGT

B.A.,M.A., PPTTC.

63

Social Science

N Padmavathi

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed.

64

Social Science

N Mary Sarala

TGT

M.A., B.Ed.

65

Social Science

G Maheswari

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed.

66

Social Science

J Lakshmi Kameswari

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed.

67

Social Science

B V R Anjali Naga Kumari

PRIMARY

B.Com., B.Ed., TET.

68

Social Science

Mahuya Sarkar (Ray)

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed.

69

Computer Science

P Ramesh

TGT

M.C.A

70

Computer Science

P Sudha Rani

TGT

M.Com, PG Dip in Systems Mgmt.

71

Computer Science

A Nalini

PRIMARY

B.com., Dip Comp.Engg.

72

Computer Science

M vanitha

PRIMARY

B.Sc., MCA, M.Tech.

73

Primary

Ragani Devi

PRIMARY

B.Com., B.Ed.

74

Primary

K Padmashree

PRIMARY

M.Com., B.Lib.Sc., B.Ed.

75

Primary

Sireesha Krishna

PRIMARY

B.Sc., M.A., L.L.B., B.Ed.

76

Primary

Swapna Devi Rangu

PRIMARY

B.Sc., B.Ed.

77

Primary

B Uma Rani

PRIMARY

B.Sc., B.Ed.

78

Primary

M Sujatha

PRIMARY

B.Sc., B.Ed.

79

Primary

A Lakshmi Neelima

PRIMARY

B.Com., M.B.A., M.Ed.

80

Primary

E A Deepa

PRIMARY

B.Sc., B.Ed.

81

Primary

Kruparakshna

PRIMARY

B.Sc., B.Ed., TET.

82

Primary

Ipsitha Priyadarshini

PRIMARY

M.A., B.Ed.

83

Primary

C.Madhavi

PRIMARY

B.Sc., B.Ed.

84

Primary

I Shanthisree

PRIMARY

B.Com., DPTTC.

85

Primary

B Hemalatha

PRIMARY

M.Sc,. B.Ed., TET.

86

Primary

Dr Neha Awasthi

PRIMARY

M.Sc., Ph.D., B.Ed.

87

Primary

Sasi Kiranmayi

PRIMARY

M.Sc., B.Ed.

88

Primary

Naga Sudha

PRIMARY

B.Sc., M.C.A., B.Ed., TET.

89

Primary

Pratiksha Shukla Tiwari

PRIMARY

M.Sc., B.Ed., TET, DDBM.

90

Primary

G Salome

PRIMARY

B.Sc., B.Ed.

91

Primary

V Deepika

PRIMARY

B.Sc., M.Ed., PGDCA.

92

Primary

V Swapna Kumari

PRIMARY

B.Sc., B.Ed.

93

Primary

Madhavi Latha

PRIMARY

M.Sc., B.Ed., TET, PGDCA.

94

Primary

R Anupama

PRIMARY

B.Com., B.Ed.

95

Primary

Radha K (N)

PRIMARY

B.Com., B.Ed.

96

Primary

M Swapna

PRIMARY

M.Sc., B.Ed, TET.

97

Primary

P Mrudula

PRIMARY

M.Sc., B.Ed.

98

Primary

M Mereena

PRIMARY

M.Sc., B.Ed.

99

Primary

V Kiran Mai

PRIMARY

M.Sc., B.Ed.

100

Primary

Bhanumathi Sarma

PRIMARY

B.A., PPTTC.

101

Pre-Primary

G Padmavathi Devi

PRE-PRIMARY

B.A., H.P.T., Dip. P.P.S.

102

Pre-Primary

Fareya Banu

PRE-PRIMARY

M.Com., PPTTC.

103

Pre-Primary

Sandhya Madhuri

PRE-PRIMARY

BCA, MCA, PPTTC.

104

Pre-Primary

Gowli Saraswathi

PRE-PRIMARY

B.Sc, PPTT.

105

Pre-Primary

S Prashanthi

PRE-PRIMARY

B.Com., DPTTC.

106

Pre-Primary

R Umadevi

PRIMARY

B.Tec., B.Ed., PPTTC.

107

Pre-Primary

B Padmavathi

PRE-PRIMARY

B Com. (Computers), DPPTC.

108

Pre-Primary

K Sreedevi

PRE-PRIMARY

B.Com., B.Ed., M.A., PPTTC., PGDCA.

109

Pre-Primary

N Yesumani James

PRE-PRIMARY

B.A., B.Ed., PPTTC.

110

Pre-Primary

Sai Lakshmi R A

PRE-PRIMARY

M.Com., PG Dip Early Childhood.

111

Pre-Primary

A Vijaya Lakshmi

PRE-PRIMARY

M.Com., M.B.A., PPTTC.

112

Pre-Primary

B.Sarada Devi

PRE-PRIMARY

M.Sc., PPTTC.

113

Pre-Primary

T Manjari

PRE-PRIMARY

B.Tech. (IT), PGDECE.

114

Pre-Primary

Abhilasha Bhatnagar

PRE-PRIMARY

BCA, MBA, ECCE.

115

Pre-Primary

D Gauri Santoshi

PRE-PRIMARY

B.Sc., ECCE.

116

Pre-Primary

Meena Panchadhar

PRE-PRIMARY

B.Com., Dip.P.P.S.

117

Phy. Education

D Jyothi Kumari

TGT

Intermediate, Dip. Phy.Edn.

118

Phy. Education

V Raghotham Reddy

TGT

M.A., B.P.Ed.

119

Phy. Education

P Venkatachalam

TGT

B.COM., M.P.Ed.

120

Phy. Education

R Sheshu Kumar

PET

B.COM., B.P.Ed.

121

Phy. Education

Pushpa Adigarla

PRIMARY

B.Com., M.P.Ed.

122

Art Education

J. Ramakrishna

TGT

M.F.A, , LLB, TTC., P.G.Dip.

123

Art Education

I Someswara Prasad

TGT

B.A., Dip. In Dance

124

Art Education

M N Balasaraswathi

TGT

PG Dip in Music

125

Art Education

C Rama Sundari

PRIMARY

B.Sc., M.A (Music)

126

Art Education

Mythili

PRIMARY

B.Sc., Dip in Vocal (Carnatic)

127

Art Education

V L Indrani

PRIMARY

B.A., Dip BN & Kuchipudi

128

Work Education

V Ramulu

TGT

Inter. TTC in Carpentary

129

Work Education

Shabana Javed

PRIMARY

B.A. Dip. FDE.

130

Work Education

V. Mohan Babu

ICT Coordinator

B. Tech

131

Spl.Education

Kiran Jelly

PRIMARY

Bachelor’s Rehabilitation Therapy.

132

Librarian

S Aruna

Pri(Librarian)

M.Lib.Sc., PGDCA.

133

Lab Asst

K.V. Anjaneyulu

LAB Asst

Intermediate

134

Admin

V.Indrajeet Meher

Accountant

B.Com, M.B.A.

135

Admin

N Praneeth Chary

Office Asst.

B.Com.

136

Admn

T Vijayalakshmi

Cleark-cum-Typist

B.Com., PPTTC.

137

Admn

Sandeep Singh

Office Asst.

B,Com., PGDCA.

138

Admn

G Vasantha

Office Asst.

B.Com., MBA.

139

Class IV

K. Ramulu

CL.IV Emp

Non-Matric

140

Class IV

Shareefa Begum

CL.IV Emp

Non-Matric

141

Class IV

Tulasi

CL.IV Emp

Tenth

GALLERY

Copyright © 2018 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan. All Rights Reserved